Hours: Mon-Thu 11am-4pm • Fri 11am-3pm

Updated: August 3, 2018

Privacy Policy

Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment realizes how important privacy is to our customers. Therefore, we have adopted the following policy to advise you of your choices regarding the use of your personal information. This policy describes what types of information we gather about you, how we use it, under what circumstances we disclose it to third parties, and how you can update it.

Information Collection

We gather certain broad information about website use including the number of unique visitors, the frequency with which they visit, and the programs and services preferred. We look at the data in summary form, rather than on an individual basis. We gather this information so we can learn how many people visit norcalpressurewash.com, which pages are the most and least viewed, and which websites are referring visitors to our sites. We use this information to help us in restructuring sites to meet our clientele’s needs. norcalpressurewash.com does not respond to “Do Not Track” signals.

Norcalpressurewash.com and services are intended for general audiences and do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13 years of age. We are committed to complying fully with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. Of course, Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment encourages parents to discuss privacy issues with their children.

We compile lists for communications and marketing purposes. We will provide that information to Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment’s affinity partners who we believe provide goods and/or services that might be useful to you. Contracts with these companies require them to keep our clientele’s information strictly confidential and prohibit them from using it for any other purpose. You may ask us to remove you from the lists by: (1) emailing from our Contact Us page; (2) calling us at 650-952-9997; or (3) writing to us at Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment, 250 South Maple Ave. Suite G, South San Francisco, CA 94080. We do not provide our clientele’s information to telemarketers, mailing list brokers, or other companies that are not offering Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment endorsed services or benefits. Third parties do not collect personally identifiable information about the online activities of individuals who visit Norcalpressurewash.com.

IP Addresses

We collect and analyze traffic on our websites by keeping track of the Internet Protocol (IP) addresses of our visitors.

Personal Information

You may be asked to provide different types of personal information, including your name, email address, mailing address or telephone number. Particular services may require additional information such as your billing address, credit card number and expiration date. For example, we may ask for information to process your purchase. There are also optional opportunities for you to share your preferences and interests.

Control of Personal Information

We also use your information to send you notices in the mail or by email about special benefits, discounts, and offers. If you do not wish to receive mailings, you can: (1) opt out of email lists immediately by following the instructions at the bottom of each email; (2) email us using our Contact Us page, (3) call us at 650-952-9997; or (4) write to us at Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment, 250 South Maple Ave. Suite G, South San Francisco, CA 94080.

Editing Your Personal Information

There are two ways you can edit or update your personal information: (1) calling us at 650-952-9997; or (4) write to us at Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment, 250 South Maple Ave. Suite G, South San Francisco, CA 94080.

Data Security

We protect your personal information by using technologies and processes such as encryption, access control procedures, network firewalls, physical security and other measures. Data is secured in transit by Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. Only authorized employees or agents with a legitimate business purpose are allowed to access your personal information. We train our employees and agents to implement and understand our privacy and confidentiality policies.

Please understand that Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment is not responsible for the privacy practices of websites linked to our sites or other third parties. When leaving Norcalpressurewash.com using such a link or by clicking on an advertisement, you should review the applicable privacy policy of the other party.

Changes to This Policy

Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. When we make changes to this Policy, you will see the word “updated” and the effective date beneath the Privacy Policy title. Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment encourages you to review this Policy periodically to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

Contacting Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment

If you have questions about this statement or believe that we have not adhered to it, please contact us by using our Contact Form, phone number or address shown below.

Online:
Norcalpressurewash.com

Phone:
650-952-9997

Mail:
Nor Cal Pressure Washer Equipment
250 South Maple Ave Suite G
South San Francisco, CA 94080

Nor-Cal Pressure Washer Equipment Logo

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive updates on promotions and valuable tips that will help keep your pressure washing equipment working flawlessly.

Thank you! You have successfully subscribed!